Marchwood Tavern – Phillies Game Bus Trip

Date/Time
Date(s) - 07/26/2020
11:00 am - 6:00 pm

Location
Marchwood Tavern

Categories


Sunday, July 26th we will be having a bus trip to the PHILLIES vs METS game @ Citizens Bank Park game time 1:05 pm.

$70 Per Person INCLUDES:
– Transportation from Marchwood Tavern to Citizens Bank Park in a deluxe coach bus equipped with comfortable captains chairs and WiFi

– Lunch including fresh hoagies, a Philly soft pretzel, spring water, and ICE COLD BEER!

– Exciting 3rd baseline ticket to the Phillies vs Mets game @ 1:05 pm (this section gets shade early!)

– The party continues upon return at Marchwood Tavern where we will have food and drink specials as well as the entire private dining room & bar to hang out!

A portion of every ticket sold will go to Multiple Sclerosis Awareness & Research!




Timeline:






11:00 AM



Bus LEAVES Marchwood Tavern











12:00 PM



Estimated arrival time @ Citizens Bank Park











1:05 PM



Phillies vs Mets game start time











4:05 PM



Phillies vs Mets game end time











4:35 PM



Bus LEAVES Citizens Bank Park











5:30 PM



Estimated return time to Marchwood Tavern











5:30 PM



Post Phillies Game PARTY @ Marchwood Tavern Private Bar with live music, food, and drink specials




Buy Us a Cup of Coffee